e-mail me

6/2 Dan's PotatoHampton 5K, Bridgehampton


Overall Results

 

blankpage

Place Bib # __ Name 5K Time Pace Age Gender City
1 459 Richard Temerian 0:17:27 0:05:38 53 M Bridgehampton
2 350 Jeremy Johnson 0:18:02 0:05:49 48 M New York
3 438 Louis Volle 0:18:13 0:05:53 28 M Remsenburg
4 372 John Nelson 0:18:26 0:05:57 54 M Bridgehampton
5 426 Erik Engstrom 0:18:58 0:06:07 13 M East Hampton
6 444 Daniel Widlowski 0:19:40 0:06:21 24 M Sag Harbor
7 455 Barbara Gubbins 0:20:03 0:06:28 52 F Southampton
8 383 Dominik Reust 0:20:41 0:06:40 37 M Southhampton
9 446 Craig Brierley 0:20:48 0:06:43 46 M East Hampton
10 357 Ed Kotula 0:20:53 0:06:44 44 M Shelter island
11 443 Laetitia Krisel 0:20:53 0:06:44 17 F New York
12 351 kaan karakaplan 0:21:17 0:06:52 34 M new york 
13 435 Leonid Logutor 0:21:51 0:07:03 53 M RIVERHEAD
14 466 John OKeefe 0:21:57 0:07:05 40 M Newyork
15 412 Helio Uribe 0:22:05 0:07:07 52 M Bridgehampton
16 356 Nathaniel Klein 0:22:11 0:07:09 30 M New York
17 403 Kurt Steltenpohl 0:22:31 0:07:16 41 M Bridgehampton
18 425 John Hamilton 0:22:48 0:07:21 59 M West Islip
19 400 Steven Sobey 0:22:56 0:07:24 32 M New York
20 462 Adam Ziffer 0:23:13 0:07:29 42 M Sag Harbor
21 440 Jennifer Keller 0:23:29 0:07:35 41 F Southhampton
22 461 Linda Kozzalka 0:23:43 0:07:39 49 F West Islip
23 458 Elizabeth Mattson 0:23:54 0:07:43 99 F Bridgehampton
24 436 Amy Sussman 0:23:58 0:07:44 52 F West Hampton
25 368 William McCabe 0:24:02 0:07:45 33 M New York
26 405 Charmaine Strange 0:24:07 0:07:47 35 F Aquebogue
27 339 Andrew Greene 0:24:09 0:07:47 40 M Brooklyn
28 334 Jason Gaul 0:24:28 0:07:54 32 M Brooklyn
29 429 Thomas Gallagher 0:24:40 0:07:57 99 M New York
30 342 Jadry Gruen 0:24:54 0:08:02 22 F Sag Harbor
31 468 Jason Kirschner 0:25:01 0:08:04 28 M East Hampton
32 467 Daria Gredysa 0:25:13 0:08:08 99 F Southampton
33 399 ANDRIJA SILICH 0:25:33 0:08:15 48 M EAST HAMPTON
34 384 Erin  Riordan 0:25:35 0:08:15 28 F Southold
35 325 Robert Elder 0:25:39 0:08:16 38 M Southampton
36 447 Andrew Leder 0:25:42 0:08:17 47 M Southhampton
37 364 allan mannarelli 0:25:45 0:08:18 54 M southampton
38 465 Lauren Solimando 0:26:09 0:08:26 37 F Newyork
39 2   0:26:12 0:08:27      
40 354 Thamsanqa Khumalo 0:26:22 0:08:30 29 M Weehawken
41 456 Katie Laffey 0:26:28 0:08:32 19 F Southhampton
42 343 Hilary Halstead 0:26:31 0:08:33 30 F New York
43 445 Lauren Froehuler 0:26:43 0:08:37 24 F Sag Harbor
44 382 adam reingold 0:26:46 0:08:38 52 M Long Island City
45 421 Carl  Wittenberg 0:26:48 0:08:39 46 M Water Mill
46 314 Craig Booth 0:26:51 0:08:40 57 M New York
47 375 Dave O'Connor 0:26:57 0:08:42 33 M East Hampton
48 441 Michael Wootton 0:27:00 0:08:43 53 M Wainscott
49 452 Patti Kraft 0:27:07 0:08:45 53 F Holbrook
50 402 Lisa Steiger 0:27:25 0:08:51 25 F Weehawken
51 3   0:27:29 0:08:52      
52 464 Brian Kelly 0:27:34 0:08:54 43 M Southampton
53 422 Katherine  Ziccardi 0:27:39 0:08:55 32 F New York
54 423 Anthony Ziccardi 0:27:42 0:08:56 43 M East Hampton
55 317 Dawn Christian 0:27:45 0:08:57 48 F Southampton
56 395 Brenda Seidner Reilly 0:27:49 0:08:58 58 F New York
57 437 Blaire Stauffer 0:27:54 0:09:00 79 M Sag Harbor
58 326 Mitti Ellams 0:27:56 0:09:01 40 F Southampton
59 449 Mark Nazigan 0:28:10 0:09:05 47 M MPLS
60 369 Ann Metz 0:28:16 0:09:07 34 F Mastic beach
61 427 Garrett Seusuree 0:28:20 0:09:08 18 M Sag Harbor
62 362 Maryanne Livia 0:28:24 0:09:10 46 F Southampton
63 401 Joy Soodik 0:29:05 0:09:23 56 F Brooklyn
64 4   0:29:10 0:09:25      
65 398 catherine shimony 0:29:17 0:09:27 52 F Ny
66 302 William Baker 0:29:37 0:09:33 49 M Remsenburg
67 392 Charles Samuelson 0:29:37 0:09:33 44 M New York
68 320 michele Denby 0:29:41 0:09:35 41 F NY
69 417 Marea Wachsman 0:29:43 0:09:35 45 F New York 
70 352 Dina  Keidan 0:29:56 0:09:39 38 F New York
71 381 Kevin Reilly 0:30:35 0:09:52 60 M New York
72 406 Alexandra Talty 0:30:43 0:09:55 23 F New York
73 344 Morgen Hand 0:30:49 0:09:56 52 F Southold
74 430 Stephen Marks 0:30:55 0:09:58 69 M Southampton
75 349 Christopher Hull 0:31:00 0:10:00 37 M Richmond Hill
76 315 Kimberly Breen 0:31:03 0:10:01 28 F New York
77 5   0:31:08 0:10:03      
78 442 Carley Wootton 0:31:11 0:10:04 12 F Wainscott
79 338 Kerry Goleski 0:31:17 0:10:05 23 F Southampton
80 453 Jennifer Vinski 0:31:34 0:10:11 38 F Bridgehampton
81 454 Neil Dekiselli 0:31:38 0:10:12 53 M Southampton
82 463 Walter Kim 0:31:40 0:10:13 42 M Sag Harbor
83 379 Lynette Pettinicchi 0:31:55 0:10:18 23 F Bellport
84 428 Richard Pollina 0:32:16 0:10:25 51 M Wantagh
85 355 Franziska Klebe 0:32:18 0:10:25 45 F New York
86 361 Charles Litow 0:32:22 0:10:26 67 M New York
87 420 Pamela Wittenberg 0:33:34 0:10:50 53 F Water Mill
88 434 Caroline Corcoran 0:33:53 0:10:56 23 F Forest Hills
89 393 steve schloss 0:34:21 0:11:05 75 M muttontown
90 306 Galina Belishkina 0:35:42 0:11:31 47 F Southampton
91 337 Robert Goldfarb 0:37:12 0:12:00 82 M Southampton
92 411 Ruth Trusnovec 0:37:17 0:12:02 49 F Holtsville
93 450 Sarah Hammok 0:38:18 0:12:21 32 F Holbrook
94 448 Kathy Hammok 0:38:19 0:12:22 59 F Tulsa
95 366 Erica Matloff 0:39:07 0:12:37 36 F Southampton
96 346 Monica Harvey 0:40:33 0:13:05 27 F Sag Harbor
97 358 Mary Labrozzi 0:42:07 0:13:35 57 F Sag Harbor
98 407 james theinert 0:43:34 0:14:03 60 M sag harbor
99 386 Riley Roesel 0:43:40 0:14:05 6 F Sag Harbor
100 385 Kelly Roesel 0:43:41 0:14:05 39 F Sag Harbor
101 431 Michael Corcoran 0:43:42 0:14:06 60 M Great River
102 391 Sharon Saluto 0:44:00 0:14:12 34 F Shirley
103 432 Peter Salzer 0:44:27 0:14:20 67 M Syosset
104 363 Robin Long 0:44:37 0:14:24 59 F Hampton Bays
105 439 Steve Oliphant 0:58:35 0:18:54 99 M Noyac


Age Group Overall

 

blankpage

Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:28 PM - Top Males Overall
Place Bib # __ Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 459 Richard Temerian 0:17:27 53 M Bridgehampton
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:28 PM - Top Females Overall
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 455 Barbara Gubbins 0:20:03 52 F Southampton
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:28 PM - Male 13 and under
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 426 Erik Engstrom 0:18:58 13 M East Hampton
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:28 PM - Male 14-19
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 427 Garrett Seusuree 0:28:20 18 M Sag Harbor
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:28 PM - Male 20-29
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 438 Louis Volle 0:18:13 28 M Remsenburg
2 444 Daniel Widlowski 0:19:40 24 M Sag Harbor
3 468 Jason Kirschner 0:25:01 28 M East Hampton
4 354 Thamsanqa Khumalo 0:26:22 29 M Weehawken
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:28 PM - Male 30-39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 383 Dominik Reust 0:20:41 37 M Southhampton
2 351 kaan karakaplan 0:21:17 34 M new york 
3 356 Nathaniel Klein 0:22:11 30 M New York
4 400 Steven Sobey 0:22:56 32 M New York
5 368 William McCabe 0:24:02 33 M New York
6 334 Jason Gaul 0:24:28 32 M Brooklyn
7 325 Robert Elder 0:25:39 38 M Southampton
8 375 Dave O'Connor 0:26:57 33 M East Hampton
9 349 Christopher Hull 0:31:00 37 M Richmond Hill
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:28 PM - Male 40-49
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 350 Jeremy Johnson 0:18:02 48 M New York
2 446 Craig Brierley 0:20:48 46 M East Hampton
3 357 Ed Kotula 0:20:53 44 M Shelter island
4 466 John OKeefe 0:21:57 40 M Newyork
5 403 Kurt Steltenpohl 0:22:31 41 M Bridgehampton
6 462 Adam Ziffer 0:23:13 42 M Sag Harbor
7 339 Andrew Greene 0:24:09 40 M Brooklyn
8 399 ANDRIJA SILICH 0:25:33 48 M EAST HAMPTON
9 447 Andrew Leder 0:25:42 47 M Southhampton
10 421 Carl  Wittenberg 0:26:48 46 M Water Mill
11 464 Brian Kelly 0:27:34 43 M Southampton
12 423 Anthony Ziccardi 0:27:42 43 M East Hampton
13 449 Mark Nazigan 0:28:10 47 M MPLS
14 302 William Baker 0:29:37 49 M Remsenburg
15 392 Charles Samuelson 0:29:37 44 M New York
16 463 Walter Kim 0:31:40 42 M Sag Harbor
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:28 PM - Male 50-59
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 372 John Nelson 0:18:26 54 M Bridgehampton
2 435 Leonid Logutor 0:21:51 53 M RIVERHEAD
3 412 Helio Uribe 0:22:05 52 M Bridgehampton
4 425 John Hamilton 0:22:48 59 M West Islip
5 364 allan mannarelli 0:25:45 54 M southampton
6 382 adam reingold 0:26:46 52 M Long Island City
7 314 Craig Booth 0:26:51 57 M New York
8 441 Michael Wootton 0:27:00 53 M Wainscott
9 454 Neil Dekiselli 0:31:38 53 M Southampton
10 428 Richard Pollina 0:32:16 51 M Wantagh
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:29 PM - Male 60-69
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 381 Kevin Reilly 0:30:35 60 M New York
2 430 Stephen Marks 0:30:55 69 M Southampton
3 361 Charles Litow 0:32:22 67 M New York
4 407 james theinert 0:43:34 60 M sag harbor
5 431 Michael Corcoran 0:43:42 60 M Great River
6 432 Peter Salzer 0:44:27 67 M Syosset
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:29 PM - Male 70-79
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 437 Blaire Stauffer 0:27:54 79 M Sag Harbor
2 393 steve schloss 0:34:21 75 M muttontown
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:29 PM - Male 80 and over
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 337 Robert Goldfarb 0:37:12 82 M Southampton
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:29 PM - Male no age given
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 429 Thomas Gallagher 0:24:40 99 M New York
2 439 Steve Oliphant 0:58:35 99 M Noyac
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:29 PM - Female 13 and under
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 442 Carley Wootton 0:31:11 12 F Wainscott
2 386 Riley Roesel 0:43:40 6 F Sag Harbor
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:29 PM - Female 14-19
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 443 Laetitia Krisel 0:20:53 17 F New York
2 456 Katie Laffey 0:26:28 19 F Southhampton
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:29 PM - Female 20-29
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 342 Jadry Gruen 0:24:54 22 F Sag Harbor
2 384 Erin  Riordan 0:25:35 28 F Southold
3 445 Lauren Froehuler 0:26:43 24 F Sag Harbor
4 402 Lisa Steiger 0:27:25 25 F Weehawken
5 406 Alexandra Talty 0:30:43 23 F New York
6 315 Kimberly Breen 0:31:03 28 F New York
7 338 Kerry Goleski 0:31:17 23 F Southampton
8 379 Lynette Pettinicchi 0:31:55 23 F Bellport
9 434 Caroline Corcoran 0:33:53 23 F Forest Hills
10 346 Monica Harvey 0:40:33 27 F Sag Harbor
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:29 PM - Female 30-39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 405 Charmaine Strange 0:24:07 35 F Aquebogue
2 465 Lauren Solimando 0:26:09 37 F Newyork
3 343 Hilary Halstead 0:26:31 30 F New York
4 422 Katherine  Ziccardi 0:27:39 32 F New York
5 369 Ann Metz 0:28:16 34 F Mastic beach
6 352 Dina  Keidan 0:29:56 38 F New York
7 453 Jennifer Vinski 0:31:34 38 F Bridgehampton
8 450 Sarah Hammok 0:38:18 32 F Holbrook
9 366 Erica Matloff 0:39:07 36 F Southampton
10 385 Kelly Roesel 0:43:41 39 F Sag Harbor
11 391 Sharon Saluto 0:44:00 34 F Shirley
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:29 PM - Female 40-49
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 440 Jennifer Keller 0:23:29 41 F Southhampton
2 461 Linda Kozzalka 0:23:43 49 F West Islip
3 317 Dawn Christian 0:27:45 48 F Southampton
4 326 Mitti Ellams 0:27:56 40 F Southampton
5 362 Maryanne Livia 0:28:24 46 F Southampton
6 320 michele Denby 0:29:41 41 F NY
7 417 Marea Wachsman 0:29:43 45 F New York 
8 355 Franziska Klebe 0:32:18 45 F New York
9 306 Galina Belishkina 0:35:42 47 F Southampton
10 411 Ruth Trusnovec 0:37:17 49 F Holtsville
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:29 PM - Female 50-59
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 436 Amy Sussman 0:23:58 52 F West Hampton
2 452 Patti Kraft 0:27:07 53 F Holbrook
3 395 Brenda Seidner Reilly 0:27:49 58 F New York
4 401 Joy Soodik 0:29:05 56 F Brooklyn
5 398 catherine shimony 0:29:17 52 F Ny
6 344 Morgen Hand 0:30:49 52 F Southold
7 420 Pamela Wittenberg 0:33:34 53 F Water Mill
8 448 Kathy Hammok 0:38:19 59 F Tulsa
9 358 Mary Labrozzi 0:42:07 57 F Sag Harbor
10 363 Robin Long 0:44:37 59 F Hampton Bays
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:30 PM - Female 60-69
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:30 PM - Female 70-79
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:30 PM - Female 80 and over
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/2/2012 12:21:30 PM - Female no age given
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 458 Elizabeth Mattson 0:23:54 99 F Bridgehampton
2 467 Daria Gredysa 0:25:13 99 F Southampton